Contact Us

We are ready to help you grow and improve Our solutions are innovative and with the support of world IT partners we will provide you quality and available care.

Information about the processing of personal data


Under Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and in accordance with Article 19 of Act No. 18/2018 Z. z. about the protection of personal data as amended (next just „Act“)

Operator:

Company: TRYNET s.r.o.
Seat: Francisciho 5053/20A, 05801 POPRAD
ICO: 45889821
Email: info@trynet.sk
Phone: +421 905905413

(next just „operator“)

Responsible person:

The Personal Data Protection Officer will answer any questions you might have regarding the processing of your personal information. You can contact the person responsible by email at: dpo@trynet.sk or by post to our address.

Personal data we process:

Your name and surname, mobile phone, email, IP address and cookies, a form of tracking from your monitoring system, including audio.

For what purpose do we process your personal information:

  • marketing activities operated with the consent of the persons concerned pursuant to § 13 par. (1) a) of the Act – for the period of validity of the consent
  • marketing activities operated in the legitimate interest of the operator (contractual relationship) pursuant to § 13 par. (1) f) of the Act – for the term of the contractual relationship and five years after its termination
  • monitoring the premises and their surroundings in the legitimate interest of the operator (protection of property and public order, detection of crime) pursuant to § 13 par. (1) f) of the Act – for a period of 15 days from the day following the day on which the record was drawn up

Who will be your personal information be shared with?

We may, in some cases, be able to process your personal data with our service providers, that is, intermediaries who process your personal data on our behalf only on the basis of documented contractual instructions. Our intermediaries are mainly IT service providers.

Transfers to third countries

Your personal data to the extent of the email address can be handed over to The Rocket Science Group, LLC in the United States, which technically provides marketing communications. Data is protected by an EU-US Privacy Shield scheme (next just as “Privacy Shield“) which is defined by Commission Decision 2016/1250 of 12th June 2016 on the level of protection afforded by the EU-US Privacy Protection Shield.

What are your rights?

Right of access to your personal data

You have the right, upon request, to obtain from us information, what personal data we process about you and provide a copy of your personal data. However, third party rights may not be limited.

Right to rectify or add personal data

Personal data must be correct, up-to-date and true. You have the right, on the basis of a request for correction, to correct and to supplement your incomplete personal data. By claiming this right, we will help keep your personal information correct and up to date.

In addition to some legal exceptions, you also have the following rights:

Right to delete personal data

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data if the processing purpose is terminated or your personal data is processed illegally.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request a limitation (permanent or temporary) of your personal data processing.

Right of withdrawal

If you have given us consent to the processing of personal data, you are entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. Revocation of consent has no effect on the lawfulness of processing based on consent prior to its revocation. If you withdraw your consent, we may further process personal data only if there is another legal basis for such processing.

The right to transfer your personal data

You have the right, upon request, to obtain your personal data processed in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and you have the right to request the transfer of such personal data to another operator if technically possible. However, third party rights may not be limited.

The right to object to the processing of your personal data

You have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data.

How to apply rights

You can apply for your rights by sending a written request by post to our address or by e-mail to dpo@trynet.sk.

We will respond to your request regarding the processing of personal data without undue delay in any event within one month of its receipt. In special cases, the deadline may be extended for a further two months, but in any case we will inform you of the reasons for the extension of the deadline within one month of receipt of the request. Information is provided free of charge. However, if your requests were inadequate or often repeated, we may request a reasonable administrative fee for their equipment.

You have the right to file a petition to the supervisory authority (the Office for Personal Data Protection, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27) if you believe that the processing of your personal data is in violation of these terms or any applicable legislation.

Trynet.sk